EPSB.ca » Our District » Budget and Financial Statements » Results Review

RESULTS REVIEW


Results reviews highlight achievement results, the implications of those results for the next school year and a financial summary of each school or central department as of August 31. For more information please contact your school principal or a department administrator.


REVIEW SCHEDULE: 2017-18 RESULTS AND 2018-19 PLANS

Monday, November 19, 2018, 9:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Meeting Location:
Centre for Education
1 Kingsway NW

Trustees:
Michael Janz
Cheryl Johner

Assistant Superintendents:
Kathy Muhlethaler
Kent Pharis
Leona Morrison
Liz Yule
Mike Suderman
Ron MacNeil

Curriculum & Resource Support
Diversity Education
Inclusive Learning
International Programs
Languages Centre at Woodcroft
Research & Innovation
First Nations, Metis, and Inuit Education
Strategic District Supports 

Wednesday, November 21, 2018, 9:00-11:30 a.m.

WARD C 

WARD E

WARD F

Host School:
Mayfield
10950-159 St  
Host School:
James Gibbons
8945-153 St
Host School:
Steinhauer
10717-32A Ave

Trustee:
Shelagh Dunn

Assistant Superintendent:
Leona Morrison  

Trustee:
Ken Gibson

Assistant Superintendent:
Kent Pharis

Trustee:
Michael Janz

Assistant Superintendents:
Kathy Muhlethaler
Mike Suderman
Brightview
Glenora
Grovenor
Mayfield

James Gibbons
Lynnwood
Meadowlark
Stratford

Academy at King Edward
King Edward
Steinhauer
Windsor Park

 Wednesday, November 21, 2018, 1:00-3:30 p.m.

WARD C

WARD E

WARD F

Host School:
Ross Sheppard
13546-111 Ave  
Host School:
Sherwood
9550-152 St
Host School:
Greenfield
3735-114 St

Trustee: 
Shelagh Dunn

Assistant Superintendent:
Leona Morrison  

Trustee:
Ken Gibson

Assistant Superintendent:
Kent Pharis

Trustee:
Michael Janz

Assistant Superintendent:
Mike Suderman
Prince Charles
Ross Sheppard
Westglen

Lymburn
Sherwood
Westlawn

Earl Buxton
Greenfield
L.Y. Cairns
Rideau Park 

Thursday, November 22, 2018, 9:00-11:30 a.m.

WARD E

WARD F

Host School:
Crestwood
9735-144 St
Host School:
Malmo
4716-115 St 

Trustee:
Ken Gibson

Assistant Superintendent:
Leona Morrison

Trustee:
Michael Janz

Assistant Superintendents:
Kathy Muhlethaler 
Mike Suderman

Crestwood
Laurier Heights
Parkview

Grandview Heights
Malmo
McKernan
Old Scona

Thursday, November 22, 2018, 1:00-3:30 p.m.

WARD F

WARD G

 Host School:
Strathcona
10450-72 Ave
Host School:
Holyrood
7920-94 Ave

Trustee:
Michael Janz

Assistant Superintendent:
Kathy Muhlethaler  

Trustee:
Bridget Stirling

Assistant Superintendents:
Kent Pharis
Liz Yule
Lendrum
Mount Pleasant
Parkallen
Strathcona

Braemar
Donnan
Holyrood

Monday, November 26, 2018, 9:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Meeting Location:
Centre for Education
1 Kingsway NW

Trustees:
Trisha Estabrooks
Nathan Ip
Bridget Stirling

Superintendent:
Darrel Robertson

Communications
District Foundation
District Information Security
District Support Services
General Counsel
Human Resources

Monday, November 26, 2018, 1:00-4:00 p.m.

Meeting Location:
Centre for Education
1 Kingsway NW

Trustees:
Sherry Adams
Michelle Draper
Shelagh Dunn
Michael Janz

Superintendent:
Darrel Robertson

Assistant Superintendent:
Lorne Parker

Chief Financial Officer:
Todd Burnstad 

District Information Management
District Technology
Financial Services
Infrastructure
Student Information
Student Transportation

 Wednesday, November 28, 9:00-11:30 a.m.

WARD A

WARD B

WARD I

Host School:
Killarney 
13110-91 St
Host School:
Steele Heights
14607-59 St
Host School:
J. Percy Page
2707 Mill Woods Road

Trustee:
Cheryl Johner

Assistant Superintendents:
Kathy Muhlethaler
Kent Pharis
Leona Morrison 

Trustee:
Michelle Draper

Assistant Superintendent:
Ron MacNeil

Trustee:
Sherry Adams

Assistant Superintendent:
Liz Yule
Calder
Killarney
Outreach

J.A. Fife
John Barnett
Steele Heights
York

Ellerslie
J. Percy Page
Michael Strembitsky
Tipaskan

Wednesday, November 28, 1:00-3:30 p.m.

WARD A

WARD B

WARD I

Host School: 
Major-General Griesbach
304 Griesbach School Road
Host School:
Balwin
7055 132 Ave
Host School:
Satoo
8515-17 Ave

Trustee:
Cheryl Johner

Assistant Superintendents:
Kathy Muhlethaler

Trustee:
Michelle Draper

Assistant Superintendent:
Ron MacNeil

Trustee:
Sherry Adams

Assistant Superintendent:
Liz Yule

Caernarvon
Evansdale
Major-General Griesbach

Balwin
Homesteader
Princeton
Sifton

Ekota
Menisa
Satoo

Thursday, November 29, 2018, 9:00-11:30 a.m.

WARD C

WARD G

Host School:
LaPerle
18715-97A Ave
Host School:
Kenilworth
7005-89 Ave

Trustee:
Shelagh Dunn

Assistant Superintendent:
Kent Pharis

Trustee:
Bridget Stirling

Assistant Superintendents:
Kathy Muhlethaler 
Leona Morrison
Liz Yule

Aldergrove
Belmead
LaPerle
Thorncliffe

Hazeldean
Kenilworth
Mill Creek
W.P. Wagner

Thursday, November 29, 2018, 1:00-3:30 p.m.

WARD D

WARD H

WARD I

Host School: 
Riverdale
8901-101 Ave
Host School:
Nellie Carlson
4110 MacTaggart Drive
Host School:
Daly Grove
1888-37 St

Trustee:
Trisha Estabrooks

Assistant Superintendents:
Ron MacNeil
Kathy Muhlethaler
Kent Pharis

Trustee:
Nathan Ip

Assistant Superintendent:
Mike Suderman

Trustee:
Sherry Adams

Assistant Superintendents:
Leona Morrison
Liz Yule

Centre High
Montrose
Norwood
Riverdale

Dr. Margaret-Ann Armour
Esther Starkman
Nellie Carlson
Roberta MacAdams

Daly Grove
Sakaw
T.D. Baker

Friday, November 30, 2018, 9:00-11:30 a.m.

WARD A

WARD C

Host School:
Florence Hallock
16437-87 St
Host School:
amiskwaciy Academy
101 Airport Road

Trustee:
Cheryl Johner

Assistant Superintendent:
Kathy Muhlethaler

Trustee:
Shelagh Dunn

Assistant Superintendents:
Leona Morrison
Ron MacNeil

Baturyn
Dunluce
Florence Hallock

amiskwaciy Academy
Inglewood
John A. McDougall